• Employee Resources
  • Language
    Stay

Northridge Elementary School : 2017-2018 Staff List

(click on the person's name in order to send them an email)

Principal

Katie Lynch

Assistant Principal

Amanda Schmidt

Intervention Specialist (MTSS/Literacy/SAC)

Tawnya Houghton 

Kindergarten

MaryAnn Lillis (Full Day)         Missy Holmes (AM)        Carissa Mann (AM & PM)

First Grade

Marnie Crabdree         Brittany Milholland         Susan Perkins         Richard Rombach

Second Grade

  Erin Lehnert         Mackenzie Goldwasser         Sara Spillan         Susan McKinzie (2nd Discovery)

Third Grade

  Leslie Dreyer         Stacey Golenski         Courtney Hoover         Amber McFarland         Veta Kapernekas (3rd Discovery)

Fourth Grade

Ashley Casanova         Hope Crawley         Samantha Dinkel         Laura Huffman (4th Discovery)

Fifth Grade

Christine Kounkel         Becky Lansville         Debbie Larsen         Carol Wojeckowski         Lynn Carey (5th Discovery)

Sixth Grade

          Amanda Harvey         Vicki McAtee         Sarah Moss         Chris Bleau (6th Discovery)

Specials

Nickie Smith (Art)         Dawn McGonagle (Music/Choir)         Ramona Ivie (P.E.)         Tripper Atherton (Health)
       Jeff Shuster (Tech)         Julie Kast (Think Tank)         LaFrench Mueller (Library)         Irma Morgione (Spanish)         Yawen Lien (Mandarin)         Mara Howell (CML-Math Enrichment)

Learning Specialists

Ashley Ives (SSN)         April Parmley (SLP)         Renee Scott (Mild/Mod)         Quindrid Day (Mild/Mod)
Colleen LeCompte (ELL)         Erin Williamson (OT)

Mental Health

Nicole Vasseur (Social Worker)         Stephanie Guyer (Psychologist)

Support Staff

 Laurie Linnick (Administrative Asst/Book Keeper)         Ashley Smith (Office Clerk/Health Asst)         Mary Peck (Registrar/Volunteer Coordinator)

Monica Hornick (School Nurse - Vista Feeder Schools303-387-1988)         Dan Wright (Bldg Engineer)

Educational Assistants

Elizabeth Archer, Kailee Belt, Andrea Brinkerhoff, Kim Burgan, Lori Graf, Gloria Jaramillo, Rachel Levi, Heather Press, Beckie Salmi, Anna Shustikova, Paige Taber, Emily Ulmer

Consultant Teachers

Jeaninne Bassett, Rosie Cahill, Ingrid Huntley, Judy Shouse, Anne Silver, Terri Thomas, Maggie Torley

Nutrition Services

Jimmy Tsung, Scott Ibison, Linda Marrs, Jill Tanner, Shelby Reinhardt

Evening Custodians

Domingo Flores, Maria Ramires

B.A.S.E./Speedsters

Brett Peters (Director), Brittany Duran (Assistant Director), Kyle Hahn, Ariel Mueller, Laun Spriggs, Ryan Stanevich, Maddy Wickoren